Personal Data Protection

General Privacy Notice Related to Processing of Personal Data

Protection of personal data is among the most important priorities of Umsa Investment Inc. We declare that we process personal data within the framework of the principles given below.

To comply with the law and the rules of honesty,
To be accurate and up-to-date as may be required,
To process for specific, clear and legitimate purposes,
To be limited and restrained in connection with data processing purposes,
To preserve personal data until the end of the legal period specified in the law.

As the data controller, we would like to inform you about the processing of your personal data within the context of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.

What is your personal data?

Credentials: Name, surname, title, place of birth, date of birth, nationality, copy of the birth certificate, Turkish Republic ID Number /Taxpayer ID Number.Contact Information: Home address, e-mail address, home telephone number and mobile number
Billing data
Credit Card Data
Check-in and check-out times of hotel, room number information, accommodation history
Customer satisfaction survey results
Plate information
Footage

How we use your data?

Communicating with customers,
Making sales and collections,
Preparing all records, documents, and invoices,
Evaluating and improving quality of service regarding customer satisfaction and support process, managing customer satisfaction processes, developing after-sales services and after-sales processes, assessing failure notice,
Conducting the accounting process,
Conducting and developing operational activities,
Meeting legal obligations and exercising the rights arising from the applicable legislation,
giving information if there is a request from the legal authorities regarding public safety issues,
Providing the security of the place

What is the Legal Reason for Processing Your Personal Data and What is the Method of Collection?

Your personal data may be collected by automated or non-automated methods based on the legal reasons contained in Article 5 of the Law;

It is expressly provided for by the laws,Processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract.,

It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject,Data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise, or protection of any right,

Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

Sharing your data

Our company will be able to transfer this data to the company that manages the security and camera system and the police, gendarmerie and other security officers, administrative bodies and judicial authorities, administrative and governmental authorities, audit/consulting companies, company shareholders, suppliers, financial institutions, business partners, organizations which we are associated with for the purposes set out in the law.

What are your rights according to the Personal Data Protection Law?

You have the following rights under Article 11 of the Law;

a)to learn whether your personal data is processed or not,
b)to demand information if his/her personal data have been processed,
c)to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
d)to know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred in country or abroad,
e)to request for correction in cases where your personal data is processed erroneously or deficiently,
f)to request the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data under the conditions referred to in Article 7,
g)to request reporting of the operations carried out pursuant to sub-paragraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom his/her personal data have been transferred,
h)to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the data processed solely through automated systems,
i)to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.

You can send your written applications to: Atatürk Boulevard, Kerimbey Neighborhood 1752. St., No:2 Tekkeköy / SAMSUN or you can send an e-mail with a secure electronic signature to: planlama@umsa.com.tr

Headquarters Address : Yeniyurt Mah. Vali Zekai Gümüşdiş Bulv. B Blok No:57 Merkez/TOKAT
Correspondence Address : Atatürk Bulvarı Kerimbey Mah. 1752. Sk. No:2 Tekkeköy/SAMSUN
Phone : 0362 266 43 00-01
Website : umsa.com.tr
E-mail : planlama@umsa.com.tr

Clarification Text for Candidate Employee on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data

The protection of personal data is one of the most important priorities of Umsa Investment Inc. We process your personal data within the scope of these principles:

To comply with the law and the rules of honesty,
To be accurate and up-to-date as may be required,
To process for specific, clear and legitimate purposes,
To be limited and restrained in connection with data processing purposes,
To preserve personal data until the end of the legal period specified in the law.

We provide this information in order to inform you about the protection of personal data and to fulfill our obligation to inform as a Data Controller within the scope of Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) No. 6698.

What is your personal data?
Credentials: First name, last name
Contact information: E-mail, phone number
Department information that you applied for
Information that you specified on your resume

How do We Use Your Personel Data?
We use your personal information for the purposes given below:
To make the necessary evaluations due to your job application,
To finalize your application,
To contact you when it is necessary,
To assess your CV for future positions

What is the Legal Reason for Processing Your Personal Data and What is the Method of Collection?

Your personal data may be collected by automated or non-automated methods based on the legal reasons contained in Article 5 of the Law like verbally or in writing, through our website, human resources internet platforms, telephone and e-mail.

Sharing your data

Your personal data may be transferred to our main shareholder, group companies, direct/indirect affiliates, business partners, domestic and foreign third parties from which we receive services, cooperate, and in a limited and commensurate manner for the purposes specified in the "The Purposes of Processing Personal Data" title.

What are your rights according to the Personal Data Protection Law?

You have the following rights under Article 11 of the Law;

a) to learn whether your personal data is processed or not,
b) to demand information if his/her personal data have been processed,
c) to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
d) to know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred in country or abroad,
e) to request for correction in cases where your personal data is processed erroneously or deficiently,
f) to request the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data under the conditions referred to in Article 7,
g) to request reporting of the operations carried out pursuant to sub-paragraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom his/her personal data have been transferred,
h) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the data processed solely through automated systems,
i) to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.

You can send your written applications to: Atatürk Boulevard, Kerimbey Neighborhood 1752. St., No:2 Tekkeköy / SAMSUN or you can send an e-mail with a secure electronic signature to: planlama@umsa.com.tr

Headquarters Address : Yeniyurt Mah. Vali Zekai Gümüşdiş Bulv. B Blok No:57 Merkez/TOKAT
Correspondence Address : Atatürk Bulvarı Kerimbey Mah. 1752. Sk. No:2 Tekkeköy/SAMSUN
Phone : 0362 266 43 00-01
Website : umsa.com.tr
E-mail : planlama@umsa.com.tr

General Privacy Notice Related to Processing of Personal Data

Protection of personal data is among the most important priorities of Umsa Investment Inc. We declare that we process personal data within the framework of the principles given below.

To comply with the law and the rules of honesty,
To be accurate and up-to-date as may be required,
To process for specific, clear and legitimate purposes,
To be limited and restrained in connection with data processing purposes,
To preserve personal data until the end of the legal period specified in the law.

As the data controller, we would like to inform you about the processing of your personal data within the context of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.

What is your personal data?

Credentials: Name, surname, title, place of birth, date of birth, nationality, copy of the birth certificate, Turkish Republic ID Number /Taxpayer ID Number.
Contact Information: Home address, e-mail address, home telephone number and mobile number
Billing data
Footage

How we use your data?

Communicating with customers,
Making sales and collections,
Preparing all records, documents, and invoices,
Evaluating and improving quality of service regarding customer satisfaction and support process, managing customer satisfaction processes, developing after-sales services and after-sales processes, assessing failure notice,
Conducting the accounting process,
Conducting and developing operational activities,
Meeting legal obligations and exercising the rights arising from the applicable legislation,
giving information if there is a request from the legal authorities regarding public safety issues,
Providing the security of the place

What is the Legal Reason for Processing Your Personal Data and What is the Method of Collection?

Your personal data may be collected by automated or non-automated methods based on the legal reasons contained in Article 5 of the Law;

It is expressly provided for by the laws,Processing of personal data of the parties of a contract is necessary, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract.,

It is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the data controller is subject,Data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise, or protection of any right,

Processing of data is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the data controller, provided that this processing shall not violate the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

Sharing your data

Our company will be able to transfer this data to the company that manages the security and camera system and the police, gendarmerie and other security officers, administrative bodies and judicial authorities, administrative and governmental authorities, audit/consulting companies, company shareholders, suppliers, financial institutions, business partners, organizations which we are associated with for the purposes set out in the law.

What are your rights according to the Personal Data Protection Law?

You have the following rights under Article 11 of the Law;

a)to learn whether your personal data is processed or not,
b)to demand information if his/her personal data have been processed,
c)to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
d)to know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred in country or abroad,
e)to request for correction in cases where your personal data is processed erroneously or deficiently,
f)to request the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data under the conditions referred to in Article 7,
g)to request reporting of the operations carried out pursuant to sub-paragraphs (d) and (e) to third parties to whom his/her personal data have been transferred,
h)to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the data processed solely through automated systems,
i)to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.

You can send your written applications to: Atatürk Boulevard, Kerimbey Neighborhood 1752. St., No:2 Tekkeköy / SAMSUN or you can send an e-mail with a secure electronic signature to: planlama@umsa.com.tr

Headquarters Address : Yeniyurt Mah. Vali Zekai Gümüşdiş Bulv. B Blok No:57 Merkez/TOKAT
Correspondence Address : Atatürk Bulvarı Kerimbey Mah. 1752. Sk. No:2 Tekkeköy/SAMSUN
Phone : 0362 266 43 00-01
Website : umsa.com.tr
E-mail : planlama@umsa.com.tr

Explicit Consent Text for Candidate Employee on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data

The protection of personal data is one of the most important priorities of Umsa Investment Inc. We process your personal data within the scope of these principles:

To comply with the law and the rules of honesty,
To be accurate and up-to-date as may be required,
To process for specific, clear and legitimate purposes,
To be limited and restrained in connection with data processing purposes,
To preserve personal data until the end of the legal period specified in the law.

We provide this information in order to inform you about the protection of personal data and to fulfill our obligation to inform as a Data Controller within the scope of Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) No. 6698.

What is your personal data?
Credentials: First name, last name
Contact information: E-mail, phone number
Department information that you applied for
Information that you specified on your resume

How do We Use Your Personel Data?
We use your personal information for the purposes given below:
To make the necessary evaluations due to your job application,
To finalize your application,
To contact you when it is necessary,
To assess your CV for future positions

What is the Legal Reason for Processing Your Personal Data and What is the Method of Collection?

Your personal data may be collected by automated or non-automated methods based on the legal reasons contained in Article 5 of the Law like verbally or in writing, through our website, human resources internet platforms, telephone and e-mail.

Sharing your data

Your personal data may be transferred to our main shareholder, group companies, direct/indirect affiliates, business partners, domestic and foreign third parties from which we receive services, cooperate, and in a limited and commensurate manner for the purposes specified in the "The Purposes of Processing Personal Data" title.

What are your rights according to the Personal Data Protection Law?

You have the following rights under Article 11 of the Law;

a) to learn whether your personal data is processed or not,
b) to demand information if his/her personal data have been processed,
c) to learn the purpose of the processing of his/her personal data and whether these personal data are used in compliance with the purpose,
d) to know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred in country or abroad,
e) to request for correction in cases where your personal data is processed erroneously or deficiently,
f) to request the erasure or destruction of his/her personal data under the conditions referred to in Article 7,
g) to request reporting of the operations carried out pursuant to sub-paragraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom his/her personal data have been transferred,
h) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself/herself by analyzing the data processed solely through automated systems,
i) to claim compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his/her personal data.


You can send your written applications to: Atatürk Boulevard, Kerimbey Neighborhood 1752. St., No:2 Tekkeköy / SAMSUN or you can send an e-mail with a secure electronic signature to: planlama@umsa.com.tr

Headquarters Address : Yeniyurt Mah. Vali Zekai Gümüşdiş Bulv. B Blok No:57 Merkez/TOKAT
Correspondence Address : Atatürk Bulvarı Kerimbey Mah. 1752. Sk. No:2 Tekkeköy/SAMSUN
Phone : 0362 266 43 00-01
Website : umsa.com.tr
E-mail : planlama@umsa.com.tr